Privacy Policy

Our Commitment “Trending Mudde. (“we”, “us” , “trendingmudde.com”) is committed to protecting the privacy of the users (“you” / “your” / “yourself”) of its website / software applications offered by Trending Mudde (collectively, “Applications”) and has provided this privacy policy (“Policy”) to familiarize you with the manner in which Trending Mudde uses and discloses your information collected through the Applications.

The terms of the Policy provided herein govern your use of any and all of the Applications and the information accessible on or from these Applications. The Policy also lays down how “Trending Mudde” may collect, use and share any information you provide. “Trending Mudde” reserves the right, at its discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of this Policy at any time. “Trending Mudde” recommends that you review this Policy periodically to ensure that you are aware of the current privacy practices.

This Policy shall be construed as provided in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended and read with the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

Collection of Information
“Trending Mudde” may collect the following two types of information:
1. “Personal Information” which shall mean information which could reasonably be used to identify you personally, such as your name, email address, registration account details, physical address or other relevant personal details; and demographic information, such as gender, pin code or similar information. For the purpose of this policy, sensitive personal data or information has been considered as a part of Personal Information, which may include information such as password, financial information (details of bank account, credit card, debit card, or other payment instrument details).

2. “Non-Personal Information” which shall mean information that does not identify you or any other individual, and includes session, web beacons and usage data, log data and aggregate information. We use this information to inter-alia deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our Application/website to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our Application/website, to improve the Application/website quality, functionality and interactivity and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

3. “Trending Mudde” may install cookies or other similar data collection software in your computer system/device for such purpose and you hereby consent to the same. We may use “cookies”, beacons or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the identified computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply. A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

You represent that the information or data you provide from time to time is and shall be correct, current and updated and you have all the rights, permissions and consents to provide such information or data. Your providing the information or data and “Trending Mudde” consequent storage, collection, usage, transfer, access or processing of the same shall not be in violation of any third party agreement, laws, judgments, orders or decrees.

Use of Information
You may need to provide “Trending Mudde” with your Personal Information while registering yourself on any of the Applications. The information so provided by you to Trending Mudde or otherwise captured by “Trending Mudde may be used for a number of purposes connected with “Trending Mudde” business operations which may include the following:
1. Processing orders or applications;
2. Provisioning of services, testing or improvement of services, recommending various products or services including those of third parties;
3. Dealing with requests, enquiries and complaints, customer services and related activities;
4. Marketing products and services of “Trending Mudde” and its analysis;
5. Responding to your queries and fulfilling your requests for information regarding the Applications;
6. Notifying you of any new offers or services of “Trending Mudde” and sending you important information regarding the Applications, changes to any of “Trending Mudde” policies and/or other administrative information;
7. keeping you informed about the latest content available on the Applications and special offers with respect to the same;
8. Sending you surveys and marketing communications that “Trending Mudde” believes may be of interest to you;
9. Conducting internal reviews and data analysis for the Applications;
10. Personalizing your experience while using the Applications by presenting advertising, products and offers tailored to you;
11. If you wish to subscribe to any content package or service offered by “Trending Mudde” through the Applications, for completing your purchase. (For example, to have your payments processed, communicate with you regarding your purchase and provide you with related customer service);
12. Improving the services, content and advertising on the Applications;
13. Protecting the integrity of the Applications; and
14. responding to judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law.

Your Personal Information will be kept confidential to the maximum possible extent and will be used to support your relationship with “Trending Mudde”, to notify you of any updated information and new activities and other related functions offered by Trending Mudde. Any personally identifiable information provided by you will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and / or accessible in the public domain. Further, any comments, messages, blogs, scribbles etc. posted/uploaded/conveyed/communicated by users on the public sections of the Application becomes published content and is not considered personally identifiable information subject to this Policy.

“Trending Mudde” may use Personal Information to verify whether you are entitled to access and use the Applications and the products and services made available through the Applications. This Personal Information may also be used to enable “Trending Mudde” to enhance your experience of the Applications.

Further, with respect to Non-Personal Information automatically collected and stored in files, “Trending Mudde” uses this information to understand and analyze trends, to administer the Applications, to learn about user behavior on the Applications, and to gather demographic information about the user base as a whole. “Trending Mudde” may use this information in its marketing and advertising services. “Trending Mudde” may also use such information to measure traffic patterns on the Applications. As Non-Personal Information does not personally identify you, “Trending Mudde” may use and disclose Non-Personal Information for any purpose.